Hamlet

SIST Presents HAMLET by William Shakespeare on September 17, 18, 24, 25 at Maker Park.

Featuring:

Alex Acerra
Vera Mahoney
Amanda Rose Benjamin
Barbara Scalici
Gary Bradley
Tom Shcherbenko
Jack Dabdoub
Andre Sguerra
Frank Duffy
Rina Sklar
Courtney Emerson
Meredith Sladek
Victoria Gullo
Anna Glenn Sparks
Mitch Maglio
Charles Sullivan
Ritty Mahoney
Brandon Thomas
Laura Walter

Directed by: Frank Williams
Assistant Directory: Cara S. Liander
Production Stage Manager: William Simancas
Stage Manager: Gwendolyn Williams
Fight Directory: Vincent Lane
Sound Engineering: Ally Popick
Lighting Design: Nick Diaz
Set Design: Keri Sheheen
Set Construction: Rob Ruzuk and Chris King
Graphic Art: Christopher J. Sorrentino
Producers: Frank Duffy, Cara S. Liander, Michell Maglio, and Frank Williams

Photos courtesy of Sean Sweeney

Romeo & Juliet

Romeo & Juliet by William Shakespeare:
August 13, 14, 20, 21 at MakerPark

Featuring

Laura Casertano, Jack Dawson,

John DeFilippo, Justin Giachetti,

Dorothea Gloria, John Griffin,

Anna Meyer, Christopher Neske,

Marija Pantovic, Anthony Papandrea

Holly Pepe, Kerry Robinson,

Tom Shcherbenko, William Simancas,

Julie Smith, Alexandra Torres,

Justin Viz

Directed by

Ariana Nicoletta

Assistant Director: Carrie Ellman-Larsen

Stage Manager: Anotnio Manto

Production Assistant: Ariel Marcus-Hollenbeck

Music Director & Arrangements: Laura Casetano

Original Music Composition: Alexandra Torres & Stella Fiorenzoli

Dance Choreography: Brianna Recchia, Daniella Recchia, Julianna Recchia

Fight Director: Vincent Lane

Costumer: Anadina Saladino

Props Master: Courtney Emerson

Graphic Design: Joseph Gambino

Set Design: Lina Montoya

Set Construction: Rob Yuzak & Chris King

Producer: Frank Duffy, Cara S. Liander, Frank Williams

Photos courtesy of Sean Sweeney

We are Proud to Present

We are Proud to Present a Presentation About the Herero of Namibia, Formerly Known as Southwest Africa, From the German Sudwestafrika, Between the Years 1884–1915

by Jackie Sibblies Drury

Features:

Aylin Eker

Joe Gottfried

Kieran Graulich

Giesala Jacques

Charles Murria

Javan Zapata

Directed by Mayah Burke

Assistant Director

Anadina Saladino

Stage Manager

Kayla Goldfarb

Assistant Stage Manager

Karla Gutierrez

Waiting for Lefty

SIST presented on July 16, 17, 23, 25 at MakerPark

Waiting for Lefty by Clifford Odets

Features:



Gary Bradley

Emily Cordes

Shay Fernandez

Michael Anne Hoffert-Cone

Logan Hurd

Armand Lane

Gary Moore

Christopher Neske

Tony Sallemi

Giovanni Sandoval

Tom Shcherbenko

William Simancas

Stephanie Sottile

Charles Sullivan

Israel Wasserstein

Directed by Mitch Maglio

Assistant Director

Rina Sklar

Stage Manager

Barbara Scalici

Trouble at Home

SIST Presented TROUBLE AT HOME, a new translation and adaptation by Anadina Saladino June 11, 13 19, 20 at MakerPark

Featuring:
Herut Ashkenazi
Amelis Escalante
Rafael Fontones
Rachel Frost
Christopher Leon
Charles Murria
Jonathan Romano
Jai Sada
Javan Zapata

Directed by Anadina Saladino
Assistant Director: Mayah Burke
Stage Manager: Kayla Goldfarb
Lighting Design: Ezra Donellan
Sound Design: Ally Popick
Choreography: Lisa Maiorini
Vocal Coach: Tina Barone
Set Construction: Rob Yuzuk and Chris King
Set Design: Ken Tirado
Graphic Art: Laili Kamfar
Production Assistants: Karla Gutierrez, Giesala Jacques, and Gwendolyn Williams
Production Manager: Chelsea Smith
Producers: Frank Duffy and Frank Williams

Timon of Athens

Staten Island Shakespearean Theatre Company Presents:
TIMON OF ATHENS
By William Shakespeare
May 15, 16, 22, and 23
Maker Park

Featuring:
Jack Dabdoub
Stefon Fortune
Dorothea Gloria
Michael Anne Hoffert-Cone
Logan Hurd
Mitch Maglio
Eric Rosen
Kati Schwartz
William Simancas
Rina Sklar
Justin Viz
Israel Wasserstein
Directed by Ariel Marcus-Hollenbeck
Assistant Director: Kevin Marcus-Hollenbeck
Stage Manager: Miranda Mortensen
Original Music Composition: Salvatore Volpe
Choreographer: Jennifer Gallo
Costume Designer: Justin Giachetti
Master Carpenter: Rob Yuzuk
Set Construction: Chris King and Tony Sallemi
Graphic Art: Ariel Marcus-Hollenbeck and Kevin Marcus-Hollenbeck
Production Assistants: Linus Duffy, Sam Duffy and Gwendolyn Williams
Producer: Frank Williams

Curse of the Starving Class

CURSE OF THE STARVING CLASS
By Sam Shepard
May 14, 15, 21 and 22
Maker Park

Featuring:
Jack Dawson
John Griffin
Jenny Kelly
Eric Petillo
Tony Sallemi
Hannah Simpson
Craig Stoebling
Ken Tirado
Zachariah Tirado
Directed by Frank Duffy
Assistant Director: Justin Schiedel
Stage Manager: Helene Montagna
Original Music Composition: Carl Gallagher
Lighting Designer: Michael Somogyi
Master Carpenter: Rob Yuzuk
Set Construction: Chris King and Tony Sallemi
Graphic Art: Christopher J. Sorrentino
Production Assistants: Linus Duffy, Sam Duffy and Gwendolyn Williams
Producers: Cara S. Liander and Frank Williams

Photos courtesy of Sean Sweeney

Two Gentlemen of Verona

Two Gentlemen of Verona by William Shakespeare

September 12, 13, and 19, 20

Fort Tompkins, within Fort Wadsworth
Gateway National Recreation Area National Park Service

Featuring:
Jolee Cohen
Jack Dawson
John DeFilippo
Carrie Ellman-Larsen
Miranda Mortensen
Charles Murria
Christopher Neske
Ariana Nicoletta
Jasmine Parham
Robert Raffellini
Wade Raley
Eric Rosen
Anadina Saladino
Krystal Sanchez
Hannah Simpson

Directed by Frank Williams
Assistant Directors: Cara S. Liander and Daniel Duffy
Stage Manager: Chelsea Smith
Assistant Stage Manager: Gwendolyn Williams
Production Assistant: Teresa Wrobleski
Fight Director: Vincent Lane
Sound Engineering: Alan Lubiner
Original Music Composition: Carl Gallagher
Set Construction: Rob Yuzuk and Chris King
Production Design and Graphic Art: Christopher J. Sorrentino
Producers: Frank Duffy and Mitchell Maglio

Photos courtesy of Sean Sweeney

Jacob Marley’s Christmas Carol

Staten Island Shakespearean Theatre Company Presents:
JACOB MARLEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL
by Tom Mula
Directed by Joseph Daly
The Conference House
7455 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10307
December 12, 13, 14, 15 and 19, 20, 21, 22 – 2019
Featuring: Jack Dabdoub, Robert Raffellini, Charles Sullivan, and Rina Sklar

Richard III

Staten Island Shakespearean Theatre Company Presents:
RICHARD III
By William Shakespeare

September 14, 15, and 21, 22 – 2019

Battery Weed, Fort Wadsworth
Gateway National Recreation Area
National Park Service

Featuring:
Jolee Cohen
Phillip Cosentino
Jack Dabdoub
Jack Dawson
Daniel Duffy
Frank Duffy
Michael Freeman
Victoria Gullo
Laurie Kirk
Mitchell Maglio
Ritty Mahoney
Charles Murria
Christopher Neske
Regina Paleau
Robert Raffellini
Kerry Robinson
Regina Romero
Eric Rosen
Tony Sallemi
William Simancas
Hannah Simpson
Robert Vaccaro
Karina Verna
Israel Wasserstein
Gwendolyn Williams
Rob Yuzuk

Directed by Frank Williams
Assistant Director: Cara S. Liander
Stage Manager: Amy Puleo
Assistant Stage Manager: Robert Raffellini
Fight Director: Vincent Lane
Costumer: Danielle Bonanno
Sound Engineering: Alan Lubiner
Original Music Composition: Carl Gallagher
Set Construction: Rob Yuzuk
Construction Assistant: Chris King
Production Design and Graphic Art: Christopher J. Sorrentino
Production Assistant: Miranda Mortensen
Producers: Cara S. Liander, Mitchell Maglio, and Frank Williams